Rochelle Junior Tackle
Big 14 Conference

2016 Season Results

Big 14 Conference

5th6th7th8th
Amboy4-3-00-7-01-6-02-5-0
Bureau Valley4-3-17-1-04-4-00-87-0
Byron8-0-06-2-08-0-02-6-0
Dixon7-1-01-7-05-3-02-6-0
Fulton1-7-06-2-04-4-07-1-0
Kewanee4-3-12-5-16-2-03-5-0
Morrison7-0-00-7-06-1-04-3-0
Oregon0-7-10-8-03-5-04-4-0
Princeton3-4-17-1-08-0-07-1-0
Riverdale6-1-13-4-11-7-04-4-0
Rochelle4-3-15-3-04-4-06-2-0
Rockton2-6-04-4-00-8-02-6-0
Spring Valley0-8-04-4-02-6-01-7-0
Sterling4-4-07-1-05-3-08-0-0
Stillman Valley5-2-18-0-05-3-07-1-0
Winnebago0-7-12-6-01-7-04-4-0

NORTH DIVISION

5th6th7th8th
Byron7-0-05-2-07-0-01-6-0
Dixon6-1-01-6-04-3-02-5-0
Oregon0-6-10-7-02-5-03-4-0
Rochelle4-2-14-3-04-3-05-2-0
Rockton2-5-03-4-00-7-01-6-0
Sterling3-4-06-1-05-2-07-0-0
Stillman Valley4-2-17-0-05-2-06-1-0
Winnebago0-6-12-5-01-6-03-4-0

SOUTH DIVISION

5th6th7th8th
Amboy3-3-00-6-00-6-02-4-0
Bureau Valley3-2-16-1-03-4-00-6-0
Fulton1-6-05-2-04-3-06-1-0
Kewanee4-2-12-4-15-2-03-4-0
Morrison6-0-00-6-05-1-04-2-0
Princeton3-3-17-0-07-0-07-0-0
Riverdale5-1-12-4-11-5-04-3-0
Spring Valley0-7-04-3-02-5-01-6-0

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES - 10/8/16 - STERLING HOSTED

7th Grade (10:00am)8th Grade (11:30am)6th Grade (1:00pm)5th Grade (2:30pm)
Princeton36Sterling26Stillman Valley16Morrison8
Byron8Princeton6Princeton14Byron22

CONSOLATION GAMES - 10/9/16 - STILLMAN VALLEY HOSTED

7th Grade (11:00am)8th Grade (12:30pm)6th Grade (2:00pm)5th Grade (3:30pm)
Morrison24Stillman Valley30Sterling35Dixon44
Sterling12Fulton8Bureau Valley18Riverdale8